PAST MASTERS OF HOME LODGE No. 721

Past Masters of Home Lodge have been elected and installed of Worshipful Masters of our lodge. They have faithfully served and now bear the title of “Past Master.”

Past Masters by Affiliation of served has Worshipful Masters of other lodges and are now members of Home Lodge by affiliation.

*Deceased    **Demitted    ***Both    †Unknown
William H. Eyler* - 1952-1953
Allyn S. Abramson* - 1955
Marius Thisted* - 1956
Samuel Crystal* - 1957
Michael Garner* - 1958
Arthur D. Avellar Jr.* - 1959
Abraham J. Marks* - 1960
Marvin Shapiro*- 1961
Seymour Glick* - 1962
Sidney L. Herman* - 1963
Frank Gelfound* - 1964
Jay Ludwin*- 1965
Abel Tobey* - 1966
W. Robert Banks* - 1967
Irving Wapner* - 1968
Harold J. Zinkow* - 1969
Benjamin Ennis* - 1970
David Tribic*- 1971
Stanley Kadesh† - 1972
Harvey Solochek* - 1973
I. Robert Brown* - 1974
David Springer - 1975
Marvin Linn*** - 1976
Meyer M. Swartzman* - 1977
Stuart A. Graboyes* - 1978
Marvin Mitchell** - 1979
Murry Tobias* - 1980
Lester Price* - 1981
Meyer S. Levine* - 1982
Joe Winchell** - 1983
S. William Gershon* - 1984
Roger Sterneck† - 1985
Irving Levine* - 1986
Melvin H. Barlam - 1987
Stanley R. Taub - 1988
Seymour Empol* - 1989
Norman I. Libes* - 1990
Donald T. Pollock - 1991
Clifford C. Schlesinger* - 1992
Mark A. Leibert* - 1993
Herschel P. Mazer - 1994
Allen F. Kelman* - 1995
Jack A. Klapper* - 1996
David M. Townsend - 1997
Russell E. Singer* - 1998
Ralph B. Dash - 1999
Rafael Hernandez - 2000
Stanley R. Taub - 2001
Robert V. Downs* - 2002
Robert Berger - 2003
Lynn M. Freed - 2004
Gordon E. Perry* - 2005
Harvey M. Tapper* - 2006
Lynn M. Freed - 2007
Eduardo Estrada - 2008
Jose A. Fiss* - 2009
Steven L. Eberhardt - 2010-11
Robert H. Borden - 2012
Michael David - 2013
Richard A. Weiser - 2014-15
Aaron J. Cohen - 2016-18
Leland H. Celestre - 2017
Artin Aladadyan - 2019
Andre Aladadyan - 2020-21

PAST MASTERS BY AFFILLIATION

Gordon M. Van Sanford - 1962
David S. Handelman - 1970
Henry H. Tarica - 1971
Robert B. Brandt - 1972
Richard V. Franco Sr. - 1974
Ken Judd - 1976
Stanley Garnett - 1978
Harvey B. Lyman - 1982
David P. Ottinger Jr. - 1983
Thomas C. Crompton - 1985
Vanso O. Jenabian - 1986
Sam Makarem - 1986
Alvin Gorenbein - 1988
Ray Rosenbaum - 1990
Jerome A. Shubb - 1992
Russell H. Weis - 1992
Aldo A. Dipre - 1993
Jose A. Fiss - 1994
Bruce E. Hudson - 1995
Steven M. Weinberg - 1995
Steven L. Eberhardt - 1996
Sean N. Foran - 1996
Stepan S. Varsam - 1997
Victor M. Lerma - 1998
Lloyd R. Turnquist - 1998
Carlos H. Gonzalez - 1999
Gordon E. Perry - 1999
William H. Pike - 1999
Vatche Izakellian - 2001
Nishan “Nick“ Khatcherian - 2002
Avedis A. Abdoyan - 2004
Burton E. Haaz - 2004
Vartan Assadourian - 2006
Ralph W. Morton - 2009-2010
Dan Shepard - 2015
Leland H. Celestre - 2016
Dan Shepard - 2018
Gene Giegoldt - 2019-2022
BACK
TO
TOP